Menu
Home Page
Email: office@longfleet.poole.sch.uk Telephone: 01202 673652

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!
Picture 1

We are very proud of the team at Longfleet and the facilities we have to offer the children. A list of the teaching staff is included below, with their key responsibilities.

To contact any of the staff, please see the details on the Contact page.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr Nigel Helm

Head Teacher

Mrs Emma Few

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Sue Eden

Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion Leader

Mr Chris Fehrenbach

Assistant Headteacher

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Munro

School Business Manager

Class Teachers

Miss Louise Cox

Early Years Phase Leader

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Luisa Butters

Reception Class Teacher (Part Time)

Miss Ali Morton

 Reception Class Teacher

Miss Emma Ramshaw

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Lorraine Percy

Year 1 Leader

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Alexandra Helm

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Clare Kent

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Hannah Dike

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Sheena Webber

Year 2 Leader

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Danielle Brehaut

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Carla Hampton

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Marie Evans

Year 3 Class Teacher (Part Time)

Ms Leigh Rocha

Teacher (Part Time)

Miss Penny Irons

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Gill Taylor

Years 3 & 4 Phase Leader

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Karen Oram

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Barbara Bayliff

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Chantal Thompson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Winton

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Polly Wood

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Phillip Dean

Years 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr Chris Cole

Year 6 Class Teacher

PE Specialist

Miss Kate Wright

Music Teacher

Ms Annemarie Lithgow

Teacher (Part Time)

Mrs Christina Turner

Teacher (Part Time)

Administration Staff

Mrs Beverley Heawood

Pastoral Care Worker

Mrs Betta Richardson

Librarian

Mrs Simone Thompson

Finance & HR Officer

Mrs Emily Moore

Office Administrator

Mrs Karen Battelle

Office Administrator

Mr PJ Oulton

ICT Technician

Mrs Kirstie Box

Teaching Assistant

Reprographics Assistant

Playleader

Mrs Trish Maullin

PA to Headteacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Rita Bartlett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Kathy Brewster

 Teaching Assistant

Miss Yvonne Cavell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Arnold

 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Alice DaCosta

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joelle Fallows

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Teresa Heckford

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie James

 Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Kingshott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Lawson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mr David Lewis

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lara Lidiard

 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Sara Lawrence

Teaching Assistant

Ms Karen Nicolaides

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Price

Family Worker

Mrs Pat Rymer

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kimberley Street

Teaching Assistant

Mr Max Thurlow

 Teaching Assistant

Miss Becky Whitehead

Teaching Assistant

Playleader

Miss Liz Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Penny Hillier

Teaching Assistant

Miss Christina Cooke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Kent

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo James

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Studley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carol Harris

Teaching Assistant

Site Staff

Mr Robin Heawood

Site Manager

Miss Cecile Baudon

Cleaner

Ms Suzi Bridgeman

Cleaner

Mrs Sue Cook

Cleaner

Mr Terry Hassall

Cleaner

Miss Tracey Laird

Cleaner

Mrs Angie Page

Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisiors

Mrs Barbara Barnes

Head Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rosemary Lamb

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sandra Scully

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lorraine Whitfield

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Tracey Arnold

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Sue Cook

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Janet Sullovan

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Judy Sigley

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Shelia Mackenzie

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Janet Sullovan

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Hayley Fisher

Playleader

Miss Jessica Nevin

Playleader

Mrs Debbie Lamb

Playleader

Ms Penny Reeks

Playleader

Mrs Lynne Randall

Playleader

Mrs Emma Philpott

Playleader

Mr Steven Burgess

Playleader

Mrs Yuca Selman-Li

Playleader

Top