Menu
Home Page
Email: office@longfleet.coastalpartnership.co.uk
Telephone: 01202 673652

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

We are very proud of the team at Longfleet and the facilities we have to offer the children. A list of the teaching staff is included below, with their key responsibilities.

To contact any of the staff, please see the details on the Contact page.

Staff List 2021 - 2022

Our Senior Leadership Team

Mr Nigel Helm

Head Teacher

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Sue Eden

Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion & SEND

Safeguarding Lead

Ms Emma Starling

Deputy Headteacher

Quality of Teaching and Learning

Pupil Premium Academic Standards

Mr Chris Fehrenbach

Assistant Headteacher

Our Class Teachers

Miss Louise Cox

Reception Year Leader

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Luisa Butters

Reception Class Teacher (0.4)

Miss Emma Ramshaw

Reception Class Teacher (0.8)

Mrs Jackie Fazal

Reception Class Teacher

Mr Ashley Mace

Year 1 Leader

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Lara Lidiard

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Hannah Armstrong

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Alexandra Helm

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Arnold

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Carla Franks

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Lorraine Percy

Year 3 Leader

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Karen Oram

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Maddie Allen

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Sheena Webber

Year 2 Leader

Year 4  Leader

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Christina Turner

Year 4 Teacher

Mr James King

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Georgina Minton

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr Chris Cole

Year 5 Leader

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Penny Irons

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Louise Grant

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Gill Taylor

Years 6 Leader

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Nickiie Partridge

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr Mark Narramore

Year 6 Class Teacher 

Mrs Carla Hampton

Class Teacher

Mrs Annemarie Lithgow

Class Teacher

Mrs Chantel Thomas

Class Teacher

Ms Leigh Rocha

Class Teacher

Miss Kate Wright

Music Teacher

Our Administration Team

Mrs Beverley Heawood

Pastoral Care Worker

Mrs Simone Thompson

Finance & HR Officer

Mrs Kitt Stones

Office Administrator

Mrs Sian Price

Office Administrator

Mrs Karen Battelle

Office Administrator

Mrs Emma Fox

Office Administrator

Mr PJ Oulton

ICT Technician

Mrs Trish Maullin

PA to Headteacher

Mrs Clare Kent

Family Worker

Mrs Rita Bartlett

SEND Support

Mr Max Thurlow

School Operations Manager

Our Teaching Assistants

Miss Louise Allen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirstie Box

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kathy Brewster

 Teaching Assistant

Miss Kirsty Campbell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Christina Cooke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gayle Fellows

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Gomm

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Teresa Heckford

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Penny Hiller

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo James

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Kent

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Kingshott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Lawson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Kirsty Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sanja Manley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Ms Karen Nicolaides

 Teaching Assistant

Miss Olivia Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Betta Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Robson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kimberley Street

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Studley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Teasdale

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sonya Watkins

Teaching Assistant

Miss Liz Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo-Ann Winter

Teaching Assistant

Our Safari Club Team

Mrs Fran Elliot

Safari Club Supervisor

Miss Carly Booker

Safari Club Assistant

Our Sports Coaches

Mr Patrick Brown

Sports Coach

Miss Becky Jones

Assistant Sports Coach

Our Site Staff

Mr Robin Heawood

Site Manager

Miss Cecile Baudon

Cleaner

Mrs Sue Cook

Cleaner

Dining Room Assistant

Mr Terry Hassall

Cleaner

Miss Tracey Laird

Cleaner

Mrs Sue Alden

Cleaner

Ms Pam Hooker

Cleaner

Our Lunchtime Team

Mrs Rosemary Lamb

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Hannah Davies

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lorraine Whitfield

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Christopher

​Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Tracey Arnold

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Allana Turner

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Judy Sigley

Dining Room Assistant

Mrs Hayley Fisher

Playleader

Miss Jessica Nevin

Playleader

Mrs Debbie Lamb

Playleader

Top